1819 Cheney Dr Valparaiso, IN 46383
Estimated Value: $304,309 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Cheney Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383 and is currently estimated at $324,577, approximately $241 per square foot. 1819 Cheney Dr is a home with nearby schools including Flint Lake Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Valparaiso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Coolman Communities Inc
Bought by
Well Patrick D and Well Patrice S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,934
Outstanding Balance
$13,326
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Flint Lake Village Residential Llc
Bought by
Coolman Communities Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Well Patrick D | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Coolman Communities Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Well Patrick D | $16,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $305,300 | $41,800 | $263,500 |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $265,700 | $41,800 | $223,900 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $254,800 | $39,100 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $252,500 | $39,100 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $223,600 | $39,100 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $232,300 | $37,200 | $195,100 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $216,200 | $37,200 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $208,200 | $37,200 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $204,800 | $37,200 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $5 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $200 | $200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map