NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18221 Mccracken Rd Maple Heights, OH 44137

Estimated Value: $125,000 - $165,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,978 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2020

Last sale price $80,000 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,051 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2020

Beautiful home, move in ready, you will not be disappointed. Stunning three bedroom, full basement home. Everything is beautiful, you will love the master bedroom on the second floor. Appliances will remain in home. this is not a drive by, definitely a MUST SEE HOME

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doris Moten

Century 21 Homestar License #432437 Listed on: 12/23/2019

Century 21 Homestar

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Anton

The Agency Cleveland Northcoast License #2019005754

The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,820

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,878 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Relliance Investment Co Libby Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 782-01-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,820

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,878 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Price Per Square Foot: 66.78
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 66.78
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1198
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1198.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 780.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1978.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Relliance Investment Co Libby

Schools

  • School District: Maple Heights CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1579
  • Parcel Number: 782-01-003

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1820

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2019
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Gooden Pamela Cheryl and Nix Pamela Cheryl
Bought by
Collins Kim R
Seller's Agent
Doris Moten
Century 21 Homestar
Buyer's Agent
Joshua Anton
The Agency Cleveland Northcoast
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-5.88%
Current Estimated Value
$143,839

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,839
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.84%
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$69,554
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,285

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Mccarthy Family Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Nix Pamela Cheryl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,582
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Mccarthy Family Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Safford Melvin P
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Safford Ii Melvin P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,830
Interest Rate
8.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Tilker William C
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 1990
Sold by
Deluca Gary
Bought by
Tilker William C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1975
Sold by
Zakrajsek John F
Bought by
Deluca Gary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collins Kim R $80,000 Barristers Title Agency
Nix Pamela Cheryl $63,000 Lawyers Title
Mccarthy Family Enterprises Llc $16,666 Progressive Land Title
Us Bank Na $46,667 Attorney
Safford Ii Melvin P $60,000 Gateway Title Agency Inc
Hud $44,000 --
Tilker William C $55,000 --
Deluca Gary $31,500 --
Zakrajsek John F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Collins Kim R $78,551
Previous Owner Nix Pamela Cheryl $61,582
Previous Owner Safford Ii Melvin P $66,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Sold $80,000 +6.7% $40 / Sq Ft
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2020 01/03/20 Price Changed $75,000 -11.8% $38 / Sq Ft
12/23/2019 12/23/19 For Sale $85,000 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,281 $40,985 $7,945 $33,040
2024 $3,651 $40,985 $7,945 $33,040
2023 $2,905 $28,010 $4,590 $23,420
2022 $2,895 $28,000 $4,590 $23,420
2021 $3,091 $28,000 $4,590 $23,420
2020 $1,938 $14,700 $3,470 $11,240
2019 $1,926 $42,000 $9,900 $32,100
2018 $1,915 $14,700 $3,470 $11,240
2017 $1,813 $13,440 $3,220 $10,220
2016 $1,753 $13,440 $3,220 $10,220
2015 $1,746 $13,440 $3,220 $10,220
2014 $1,746 $14,780 $3,540 $11,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4157255

MLS Now

APN: 782-01-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.