1824 4th Ct SE Winter Haven, FL 33880
Downtown Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,648 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 4th Ct SE, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $261,912, approximately $151 per square foot. 1824 4th Ct SE is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including John Snively Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Jacobs Robert B and Jacobs Ruth S
Bought by
Conner Nora C and Conner Lawrence C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Outstanding Balance
$79,161
Interest Rate
5.85%
Estimated Equity
$182,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Jacobs Robert and Jacobs Ruth
Bought by
Jacobs Robert B and Jacobs Ruth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Nora C | $141,000 | Integrity First Title Llc | |
| Jacobs Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History