1830 Murray Rd Oregonia, OH 45054
Estimated Value: $708,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,975
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Murray Rd, Oregonia, OH 45054 and is currently priced at $708,000, approximately $237 per square foot. 1830 Murray Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clinton-Massie Elementary School, Clinton-Massie Middle School, and Clinton-Massie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1988
Sold by
Amburgy Amburgy and Amburgy Bob C
Bought by
Pickrell Pickrell and Pickrell Charles T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickrell Pickrell | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,266 | $212,630 | $91,180 | $121,450 |
| 2024 | $6,266 | $212,630 | $91,180 | $121,450 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $167,807 | $59,318 | $108,489 |
| 2022 | $5,098 | $167,808 | $59,318 | $108,490 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | $167,808 | $59,318 | $108,490 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $136,430 | $48,227 | $88,204 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $136,430 | $48,227 | $88,204 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $136,430 | $48,227 | $88,204 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $124,236 | $37,433 | $86,804 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $124,236 | $37,433 | $86,804 |
| 2015 | $4,280 | $124,236 | $37,433 | $86,804 |
| 2014 | $4,178 | $118,040 | $36,920 | $81,120 |
| 2013 | $4,047 | $135,400 | $38,360 | $97,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map