NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $202,231 - $229,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
735 Sq Ft
1989 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2012

Last sale price $77,200 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 180% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,386 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2020

GREAT 1/1 WITH WASHER AND DRYER IN THE UNIT. ALL OFFERS MUST BE SUBMITTED WITH THE LAST 2 PAY STUBS, COPY OF POLICE REPORT, RENTAL APPLICATION, FULL CREDIT REPORT AND DRIVERS LICENSE

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alexander Saieh

Midtown Realty Group, LLC License #3239924 Listed on: 12/17/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Ana Donado

Trust Financial Serv. Grp. II License #3140494

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • 735 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/17/19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-20-11-075-2590

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs
  • Available Date: 2019-12-17

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: LA HACIENDA COUNTRY CLUB
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 735

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: LA HACIENDA COUNTRY CLUB
  • Parking Features: 1 Space

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-20-11-075-2590
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Zoning: 5000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
San Gervasio Llc
Bought by
Eibar Del Sur Corp
Current Estimated Value
$215,808

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2012
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
San Gervasio Llc
List Price
$41,000
Sold Price
$77,200
Premium/Discount to List
$36,200
88.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Lamoglia Manuel D
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Lamoglia Manuel D
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Country Club Ventures Llp
Bought by
Lamoglia Manuel D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,191
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eibar Del Sur Corp $138,000 Attorney
San Gervasio Llc $77,200 Action Title Company
Citimortgage Inc $35,000 None Available
Citimortgage Inc $35,000 --
Lamoglia Manuel D $168,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lamoglia Manuel D $151,191
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/20/2020 01/20/20 Rented $1,275 +2.0% --
12/26/2019 12/26/19 Under Contract -- -- --
12/17/2019 12/17/19 For Rent $1,250 +11.1% --
06/11/2014 06/11/14 Rented $1,125 0.0% --
06/11/2014 06/11/14 For Rent $1,125 0.0% --
11/02/2012 11/02/12 Sold $77,200 +88.3% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2012 10/03/12 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2012 10/02/12 For Sale $41,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,615 $160,757 -- --
2024 $2,399 $146,143 -- --
2023 $2,399 $132,858 $0 $0
2022 $2,138 $120,780 $0 $0
2021 $1,933 $109,800 $0 $0
2020 $1,610 $105,500 $0 $0
2019 $1,536 $105,500 $0 $0
2018 $1,390 $101,200 $0 $0
2017 $1,320 $61,198 $0 $0
2016 $1,081 $55,635 $0 $0
2015 $1,008 $50,578 $0 $0
2014 $942 $45,980 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10788680

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-2011-075-2590

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.