NOT LISTED FOR SALE

184 Piney Mountain Dr Stanley, VA 22851

Estimated Value: $344,330 - $356,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
969 Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2016

Last sale price $75,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 367% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,016 / mo

94 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 16.69 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Rambler Architecture

About This Home

As of June 2016

Owner in the process of cleaning out renters trash. Please enter at your own risk. Quaint property needs to be updated. Property being sold as is. Property has great bones and the views are awesome. Huge oversized two car garage. With this drastic reduction the seller is selling as is! Will not make any repairs of any kind. Great Deal!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wanda Himes

(703) 330-2222 joycelarkinbroker@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc. License #0225032117 Listed on: 02/23/2016

Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Havenstein

(540) 635-8000 manager@weichertblueribbon.com Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $822

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 16.69 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned W-C

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Composite Building Materials

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Ida Palmer Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 73-A-15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$822

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

16.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 47600.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 80800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 16.69
  • Lot Size Area: 727016
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 727016.00
  • Zoning: W-C

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16337558
  • Tax Annual Amount: 821.76
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 73-A-15
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PAGE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Current Estimated Value
$350,165

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Sold $75,000 -34.8% $77 / Sq Ft
03/16/2016 03/16/16 Price Changed $115,000 -32.3% $119 / Sq Ft
02/23/2016 02/23/16 For Sale $169,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,448 $198,400 $82,800 $115,600
2024 $1,448 $198,400 $82,800 $115,600
2023 $1,448 $198,400 $82,800 $115,600
2022 $1,448 $198,400 $82,800 $115,600
2021 $1,448 $198,400 $82,800 $115,600
2020 $915 $125,400 $77,800 $47,600
2019 $915 $125,400 $77,800 $47,600
2018 $878 $125,400 $77,800 $47,600
2017 $828 $125,400 $77,800 $47,600
2016 $828 $125,400 $77,800 $47,600
2015 $822 $128,400 $80,800 $47,600
2014 $822 $128,400 $80,800 $47,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002377768

Bright MLS

APN: 73-A-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.