185 North St Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $303,862 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 North St, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $318,966, approximately $284 per square foot. 185 North St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Good Shepherd School, and Kingston Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Secreto Rocco and Secreto Mary
Bought by
Bloom Clem W and Bloom Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Dittus Joseph and Dittus Joan
Bought by
Secreto Rocco and Secreto Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Clem W | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Secreto Rocco | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,497 | $119,000 | $20,000 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $6,708 | $119,000 | $20,000 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $6,305 | $119,000 | $20,000 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $6,121 | $119,000 | $20,000 | $99,000 |