1855 Hansen Cir Traverse City, MI 49685
Estimated Value: $351,394 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 Hansen Cir, Traverse City, MI 49685 and is currently estimated at $381,599, approximately $296 per square foot. 1855 Hansen Cir is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Blair Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $172,500 | -- | |
| -- | $147,900 | -- | |
| -- | $29,400 | -- | |
| -- | $7,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |