C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cynthia Segna
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lovejoy Realty
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $322,000
Prime location on a more private lot, backing to larger homes & trees. Open floor plan with great kitchen & breakfast bar. Upstairs loft gives you more living space. Move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cynthia Segna
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lovejoy Realty Listed on: 06/07/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Spiczka
Counselor Realty, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragelman Hannah R | $287,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Bragelman Hannah | $287,000 | -- | |
| Gruber Rachel A | $225,500 | Ancona Title | |
| Gruber Rachel A | $225,500 | Ancona Title & Escrow | |
| Walters Robert | $215,000 | Ttile Smart Inc | |
| May Kathy A | $180,000 | Multiple | |
| Hirsch Jennifer | $224,000 | -- | |
| Swanson Jason C | $212,440 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bragelman Hannah | $258,300 | |
| Closed | Bragelman Hannah R | $258,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gruber Rachel A | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gruber Rachel A | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | May Kathy A | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $180,000 | -7.2% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | For Sale | $194,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,410 | $296,300 | $67,100 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $295,100 | $66,500 | $228,600 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $295,100 | $54,300 | $240,800 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $255,900 | $44,600 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $239,000 | $37,200 | $201,800 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $225,700 | $40,500 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $204,000 | $32,700 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $185,200 | $40,000 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $181,400 | $42,000 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $179,800 | $49,500 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,100 | $51,000 | $116,100 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cynthia Segna
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lovejoy Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cynthia Spiczka
Counselor Realty, Inc
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4491255
APN: 07-119-22-24-0090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.