186 Walker Rd Searsmont, ME 04973
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $640,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Walker Rd, Searsmont, ME 04973 and is currently estimated at $539,496, approximately $558 per square foot. 186 Walker Rd is a home located in Waldo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Robbins Jenness L
Bought by
Bennett Douglas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Douglas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,715 | $545,900 | $268,200 | $277,700 |
| 2024 | $6,496 | $545,900 | $268,200 | $277,700 |
| 2023 | $5,698 | $387,600 | $205,800 | $181,800 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $387,600 | $205,800 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $314,400 | $197,400 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $5,502 | $314,400 | $197,400 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $5,217 | $254,500 | $175,400 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $254,500 | $175,400 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $5,217 | $254,500 | $175,400 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $5,217 | $254,500 | $175,400 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $5,166 | $254,500 | $175,400 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $4,963 | $254,500 | $175,400 | $79,100 |
| 2013 | $4,708 | $254,500 | $175,400 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map