18606 Reliant Dr Gaithersburg, MD 20879
Estimated Value: $1,018,490 - $1,193,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,855
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18606 Reliant Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 and is currently estimated at $1,110,873, approximately $228 per square foot. 18606 Reliant Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Judith A. Resnik Elementary School, Redland Middle School, and Col. Zadok Magruder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Milder Donald B
Bought by
Milder Daniel C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Milder Donald B
Bought by
Milder Daniel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Redland Comm Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Midler Donald B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milder Daniel C | -- | -- | |
| Milder Daniel C | -- | -- | |
| Midler Donald B | $605,114 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,953 | $985,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,953 | $900,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,640 | $816,100 | $241,800 | $574,300 |
| 2022 | $8,799 | $812,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,625 | $808,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,625 | $804,800 | $263,400 | $541,400 |
| 2019 | $8,604 | $804,800 | $263,400 | $541,400 |
| 2018 | $8,612 | $804,800 | $263,400 | $541,400 |
| 2017 | $8,881 | $814,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,567 | $806,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,567 | $798,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,567 | $790,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map