NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1881 Cold Brook Ln Jamison, PA 18929

Estimated Value: $566,000 - $604,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,533 Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2020

Last sale price $385,000 $251 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,634 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2020

Charming home in the desirable Orchard Valley Farms community. Lovely 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Colonial with foyer entry, formal living room and formal dining room with crown molding. The bright cheery island kitchen offers plenty of natural sunlight, oak cabinetry, pantry . The spacious breakfast room features vaulted ceiling, skylights, ceiling fan and sliding door to paver patio overlooking backyard. Warm and cozy family room with bay window and additional closet space. Convenient main level laundry room. Second level features master bedroom with bath, two nice size additional bedrooms and a full hall bath. Beautifully maintained and conveniently located to shopping, restaurants and major highways. Walking distance to elementary school and township parks. Award Winning Central Bucks School District.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Vollrath

(215) 343-8200 info@buyinpa.com RE/MAX Centre Realtors Listed on: 03/15/2020

RE/MAX Centre Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Nick Rau

(215) 627-3500 vicki@kwempower.com KW Empower

KW Empower

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,477

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 142.00 x 100.00
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,533 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 043
  • Assessor Parcel Number 51-021-043

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,477

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer (all "as is" condition)
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2020-03-15
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Butlers Pantry, Dining Area, Primary Bath(s), Skylight(s), Stall Shower, Crown Moldings, Breakfast Area, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Skylights
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Half Bath
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1533
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1533
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 249.51
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1533
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3

• Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Heat Pump - Electric Backup

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: JAMISON
  • High School: CENTRAL BUCKS HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH
  • Middle Or Junior School: TAMANEND

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 22680.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 10760.00
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Dimensions: 142.00 x 100.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 19602.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R1

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 213120
  • School Tax: 4150.00
  • School Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5477.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 51-021-043
  • Tax Lot: 043
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CENTRAL BUCKS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2020
Closed on
May 6, 2020
List Price
$382,500
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
0.65%
Current Estimated Value
$581,713

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$196,713
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Outstanding Balance
$307,047
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,666

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Daniele Anthony M and Daniele Lisa L
Bought by
Bailey Marc and Bailey Donna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$358,058
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Daniele Anthony M and Daniele Lisa L
Bought by
Daniele Anthony M and Daniele Lisa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Mchugh Daniel D and Mchugh Maureen
Bought by
Jacobson Mark A and Jacobson Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
7.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Odonnell Thomas N $385,000 Knights Abstract
Bailey Marc $360,000 None Available
Daniele Anthony M -- --
Jacobson Mark A $159,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Odonnell Thomas N $346,500
Previous Owner Bailey Marc $358,058
Previous Owner Daniele Anthony M $172,000
Previous Owner Jacobson Mark A $127,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2020 05/15/20 Sold $385,000 +0.7% $251 / Sq Ft
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2020 04/06/20 For Sale $382,500 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
03/17/2020 03/17/20 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2020 03/15/20 For Sale $382,500 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,821 $33,440 $10,760 $22,680
2024 $5,821 $33,440 $10,760 $22,680
2023 $5,636 $33,440 $10,760 $22,680
2022 $5,573 $33,440 $10,760 $22,680
2021 $5,511 $33,440 $10,760 $22,680
2020 $5,511 $33,440 $10,760 $22,680
2019 $5,477 $33,440 $10,760 $22,680
2018 $5,477 $33,440 $10,760 $22,680
2017 $5,436 $33,440 $10,760 $22,680
2016 $5,436 $33,440 $10,760 $22,680
2015 -- $33,440 $10,760 $22,680
2014 -- $33,440 $10,760 $22,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU493018

Bright MLS

APN: 51-021-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.