189 Rapids Ct Forest City, NC 28043
Estimated Value: $86,895 - $221,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Rapids Ct, Forest City, NC 28043 and is currently estimated at $155,632, approximately $162 per square foot. 189 Rapids Ct is a home with nearby schools including Spindale Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Martin Herman and Martin Norma J
Bought by
Sommons Dale Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommons Dale Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $45,300 | $4,600 | $40,700 |
| 2024 | $3 | $45,300 | $4,600 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $174 | $45,300 | $4,600 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $174 | $23,800 | $4,600 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $169 | $23,800 | $4,600 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $169 | $23,800 | $4,600 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $161 | $23,800 | $4,600 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $177 | $25,700 | $18,200 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $177 | $25,700 | $18,200 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,700 | $18,200 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map