1896 Lighthouse Rd Petrolia, CA 95558
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $702,381
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1896 Lighthouse Rd, Petrolia, CA 95558 and is currently estimated at $524,691, approximately $291 per square foot. 1896 Lighthouse Rd is a home located in Humboldt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Pearlston Melvin
Bought by
Ibrahim Khalil Z and Ibrahim Michael Madlain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Rathbun Rex B and Rathbun Ruth M
Bought by
Pearlston Melvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Khalil Z | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pearlston Melvin | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibrahim Khalil Z | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearlston Melvin | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Pearlston Melvin | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Ibrahim Khalil Z | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $317,598 | $169,878 | $147,720 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $311,372 | $166,548 | $144,824 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $305,268 | $163,283 | $141,985 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $299,283 | $160,082 | $139,201 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $293,416 | $156,944 | $136,472 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $290,408 | $155,335 | $135,073 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $284,715 | $152,290 | $132,425 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $279,133 | $149,304 | $129,829 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $273,661 | $146,377 | $127,284 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $268,296 | $143,507 | $124,789 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,267 | $141,352 | $122,915 |
| 2014 | -- | $259,092 | $138,584 | $120,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map