$380,000
PENDING

19 Tomel Rd Cochecton, NY 12726

Estimated payment $2,449/month

Total Views 1,334
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 4.69 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

At last, you’ve found the place that has it all: acreage, a beautifully maintained home, an awesome old barn, a fenced yard for the dogs, and a separate mobile home screaming to be turned into a boutique Air BnB or guest house. Get those goats or start that farmette, or just relax with a coffee on the back deck and listen to the soothing stream as you stargaze. When you’re not planning your garden or imagining your barn projects, you can go to the Cochecton Pump House for drinks and live music, or nearby Narrowsburg for the farmer’s markets, cool shops, and unbeatable restaurants. Lake Huntington—a motorboat lake with a public dock—is literally down the road, and Bethel Woods is a ten-minute drive. Don’t wait! Schedule your viewing today!

Listing Agent

Sara Hosey

Cabins & Canoes Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 312-852-7500 License #10401367207 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,715

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 4.69 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 18 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2400-009-0-0003-018-001

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,715

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

4.69 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Actual
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Attribution Contact: 312-852-7500
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • CurrentPrice: 380000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Pending
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 202.99145
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 202.99145
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 81023.4542
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1872.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partially Finished, See Remarks, Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1872
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 4.69
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 204296
  • Parcel Number: 2400-009-0-0003-018-001
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4715.02
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Middle School District: Sullivan West

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,599 $114,000 $40,200 $73,800
2024 $4,599 $114,000 $40,200 $73,800
2023 $4,559 $114,000 $40,200 $73,800
2022 $4,334 $114,000 $40,200 $73,800
2021 $4,574 $114,000 $40,200 $73,800
2020 $3,647 $114,000 $40,200 $73,800
2019 -- $114,000 $40,200 $73,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $380,000 +20.6% $203 / Sq Ft
03/03/2023 03/03/23 Sold $315,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2023 03/03/23 Sold $315,000 -7.3% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/03/2023 01/03/23 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2023 01/03/23 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Price Changed $339,900 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $182 / Sq Ft
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Price Changed $349,900 -2.8% $187 / Sq Ft
10/05/2022 10/05/22 For Sale $359,900 +2.9% $192 / Sq Ft
10/05/2022 10/05/22 For Sale $349,900 +11.1% $187 / Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Off Market $315,000 -- --
09/14/2022 09/14/22 Price Changed $359,900 -4.0% $192 / Sq Ft
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Price Changed $374,900 -6.3% $200 / Sq Ft
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Price Changed $399,900 -5.9% $214 / Sq Ft
04/04/2022 04/04/22 For Sale $424,900 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $315,000 None Available
Deed -- Richard Newberg
Deed $50,000 Richard Newberg
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $252,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 977884

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2400-009-0-0003-018-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.