$2,300 Per Month
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
1988 Built

About This Home

Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence in the heart of Fredericksburg, VA. Featuring a cozy and inviting layout, this home offers comfortable living both inside and out. Enjoy the large front yard, ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining family and friends. Conveniently located and full of charm, this home is ready for you to move in today. **Square footage and year built are per tax records**

Listing Agent

Glen Michael

(540) 940-6440 stephanie@gemrealty.co GEM Realty Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 5409406440 License #0225266369 Listed on: 05/23/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Stephanie Michael

(540) 940-6440 stephanie@gemrealty.co GEM Realty Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 5409406440 License #0225206126

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, all utilities, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, frozen waterpipe damage, pest control
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 5/23/26
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 58B 1C 5

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-05-23
  • Application Fee: 60.00
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 2300.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Cable Tv, Utilities - All, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Frozen Waterpipe Damage, Pest Control
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

• Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Kitchen
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Hookup
  • Total Sq Ft: 1056
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1056
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.18
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1056
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Concrete

• Garage: No
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Off Street, On Street

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 49.95
  • Other Fees Frequency: Unknown

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: R1

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 58B 1C 5

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2026 05/23/26 For Rent $2,300 +27.8% --
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
06/18/2024 06/18/24 For Rent $1,800 +38.5% --
06/23/2018 06/23/18 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Under Contract -- -- --
06/16/2018 06/16/18 For Rent $1,300 +13.0% --
09/27/2015 09/27/15 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
09/27/2015 09/27/15 Under Contract -- -- --
09/19/2015 09/19/15 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
12/08/2014 12/08/14 Rented $1,150 -8.0% --
12/05/2014 12/05/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/16/2014 07/16/14 For Rent $1,250 +8.7% --
08/24/2012 08/24/12 Rented $1,150 -11.5% --
08/20/2012 08/20/12 Under Contract -- -- --
06/05/2012 06/05/12 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

About the Listing Agent

Glen Michael

GEM Realty Group, LLC

(540) 596-5289

Section Image

With over 34 years of Facility Management and Real Estate experience, Glen Michael is a results-driven agent committed to meeting all your property needs.

GEM Realty Group is a full-service real estate brokerage and property management firm dedicated to helping clients buy, sell, invest in, and strategically manage residential properties throughout Virginia.

Your property. Our expertise. Exceptional results.

Glen comes to us with more than 34 years of expertise in Facility

Glen's Other Listings

  • 209 Prince Edward St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401

    $3,100

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • 209 Prince Edward St
    • Fredericksburg, VA

    Welcome to 209 Prince Edward Street, a beautifully updated historic colonial located in the desirable Darbytown area of Fredericksburg. Blending timeless character with modern upgrades, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect combination of charm, comfort, and convenience.Step inside to find original hardwood floors, classic cabinetry, and thoughtfully preserved architectural

    Glen Michael GEM Realty Group, LLC

    Section Image
  • 54 Dawson Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    $3,200

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • 54 Dawson Dr
    • Fredericksburg, VA

    If you’ve been searching for a home that blends warmth, functionality, and location, 54 Dawson Drive delivers. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom colonial offers timeless charm, flexible living space, and custom touches throughout—all tucked away in a quiet, friendly neighborhood with easy access to everything Fredericksburg has to offer. Step inside and immediately notice the rich hardwood