1901 Route 287 Morris, PA 16938
Estimated Value: $113,313 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Route 287, Morris, PA 16938 and is currently estimated at $180,828, approximately $99 per square foot. 1901 Route 287 is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School and North Penn-Liberty Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Cohick Agnes D and Pierce Lynda
Bought by
Cohick Christy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Cohick Agnes D
Bought by
Cohick Agnes D and Cohick Christy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohick Christy L | -- | None Available | |
| Cohick Agnes D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,903 | $128,740 | $19,650 | $109,090 |
| 2025 | $1,883 | $128,740 | $19,650 | $109,090 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $42,560 | $12,760 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $42,560 | $12,760 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $42,560 | $12,760 | $29,800 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $42,560 | $12,760 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $42,560 | $12,760 | $29,800 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $42,560 | $12,760 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $42,560 | $12,760 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $42,560 | $12,760 | $29,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,560 | $12,760 | $29,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,560 | $12,760 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map