Estimated Value: $67,219 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Avenue I, Anson, TX 79501 and is currently estimated at $115,055, approximately $44 per square foot. 1902 Avenue I is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Anson Elementary School, Anson Middle School, and Anson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $52,530 | $1,500 | $51,030 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $54,760 | $1,140 | $53,620 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $54,760 | $1,140 | $53,620 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $36,100 | $1,140 | $34,960 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $30,830 | $930 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $28,950 | $750 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $29,090 | $750 | $28,340 |
| 2018 | $900 | $27,400 | $750 | $26,650 |
| 2017 | $900 | $27,400 | $750 | $26,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,380 | $750 | $27,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,650 | $750 | $24,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,020 | $750 | $20,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map