Estimated Value: $658,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,841
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Suntargets Rd, Moxee, WA 98936 and is currently estimated at $676,555, approximately $176 per square foot. 191 Suntargets Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,463 | $691,600 | $71,800 | $619,800 |
| 2025 | $5,874 | $585,300 | $42,000 | $543,300 |
| 2023 | $5,687 | $467,000 | $42,000 | $425,000 |
| 2022 | $5,373 | $437,600 | $42,000 | $395,600 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $415,100 | $42,000 | $373,100 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $392,500 | $42,000 | $350,500 |
| 2018 | $5,162 | $371,300 | $42,000 | $329,300 |
| 2017 | $5,090 | $385,600 | $35,000 | $350,600 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $388,300 | $35,000 | $353,300 |
| 2015 | $4,920 | $388,300 | $35,000 | $353,300 |
| 2014 | $4,920 | $392,100 | $35,000 | $357,100 |
| 2013 | $4,920 | $392,100 | $35,000 | $357,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map