1914 E Willow Rd Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
Northeast Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 E Willow Rd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815 and is currently estimated at $419,085, approximately $356 per square foot. 1914 E Willow Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Tobin James F and Tobin Austin J
Bought by
Tobin Austin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobin Austin J | -- | North Idaho Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $341,960 | $165,000 | $176,960 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $345,960 | $166,500 | $179,460 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $364,460 | $185,000 | $179,460 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $373,433 | $185,000 | $188,433 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $261,704 | $124,416 | $137,288 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $221,910 | $103,680 | $118,230 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $192,230 | $86,400 | $105,830 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $168,520 | $72,000 | $96,520 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $154,290 | $60,000 | $94,290 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $130,570 | $46,920 | $83,650 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $124,390 | $40,800 | $83,590 |
| 2013 | $1,736 | $109,540 | $34,000 | $75,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map