1919 Apache Ct NE Albuquerque, NM 87106
North Campus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Apache Ct NE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 and is currently estimated at $415,559, approximately $229 per square foot. 1919 Apache Ct NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Montezuma Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Albuquerque High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Harris Martha J
Bought by
Armendariz Ryan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,025
Outstanding Balance
$56,736
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$358,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armendariz Ryan L | -- | Albuquerque Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armendariz Ryan L | $137,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $93,893 | $13,389 | $80,504 |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $91,158 | $12,999 | $78,159 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $91,158 | $12,999 | $78,159 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $91,158 | $12,999 | $78,159 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $88,578 | $18,232 | $70,346 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $85,998 | $17,701 | $68,297 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $83,493 | $17,185 | $66,308 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $83,493 | $17,185 | $66,308 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $81,062 | $16,685 | $64,377 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $76,409 | $15,727 | $60,682 |
| 2015 | $74,183 | $74,183 | $15,269 | $58,914 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $72,024 | $14,825 | $57,199 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,926 | $14,393 | $55,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map