1919 SW 5th Dr Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 SW 5th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $394,190, approximately $217 per square foot. 1919 SW 5th Dr is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Veasey Walter B and Veasey Marie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2016
Sold by
Veasey Walter Beecham and Veasey Marie Dover
Bought by
Veasey Walter Beecham and Veasey Marie Dover
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Bought by
Veasey Walter B and Veasey Marie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Veasey Walter B and Veasey Marie Dover
Bought by
Veasey Walter Beecham and Veasey Marie Dover
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Mays James G and Mays Ruby L
Bought by
Veasey Walter B and Veasey Alice Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Stokes Edna M
Bought by
Mays James G and Mays Ruby L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veasey Walter B | $100 | -- | |
| Veasey Walter Beecham | -- | None Available | |
| Veasey Walter B | $100 | -- | |
| Veasey Walter Beecham | -- | Attorney | |
| Veasey Walter B | $153,000 | -- | |
| Mays James G | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Veasey Walter B | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $236,088 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $570 | $229,434 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $539 | $222,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $479 | $216,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $357 | $209,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $347 | $207,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $341 | $202,410 | $23,472 | $178,938 |
| 2018 | $338 | $182,475 | $23,472 | $159,003 |
| 2017 | $312 | $168,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $311 | $174,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $309 | $149,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,508 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map