1926 Edgewater Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
Pleasant Run Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,818 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 Edgewater Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $309,455, approximately $157 per square foot. 1926 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Lell Robert G and Lell Donna F
Bought by
Scott Ii Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,900
Outstanding Balance
$64,620
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$244,835
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Ii Larry | $148,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Ii Larry | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $82,142 | $14,210 | $67,932 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $82,142 | $14,210 | $67,932 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $62,825 | $12,250 | $50,575 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $62,825 | $12,250 | $50,575 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $62,825 | $12,250 | $50,575 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $50,260 | $9,800 | $40,460 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $50,260 | $9,800 | $40,460 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $50,260 | $9,800 | $40,460 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $49,063 | $10,633 | $38,430 |
| 2015 | $3,312 | $49,063 | $10,633 | $38,430 |
| 2014 | $3,318 | $49,063 | $10,633 | $38,430 |
| 2013 | $3,297 | $50,064 | $10,850 | $39,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map