NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1934 Longliner Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,600 Sq Ft
7,280 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2025

Last sale price $615,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

113 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Under Construction. MLS#TB8329109 REPRESENTATIVE PHOTOS ADDED. April Completion! Welcome to the Bahama floor plan at River Landing! As you enter this stunning home, you’ll find the dining room to the left of the foyer and the laundry room and garage entry to the right. The spacious gathering room seamlessly flows into the kitchen and casual dining area, leading out to the outdoor lanai. The primary suite on the main floor offers both convenience and luxury, featuring an en-suite with dual vanities and a generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, you’ll discover a loft overlooking the gathering room, three secondary bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a study. Structural options added include; Gourmet kitchen, 8' interior doors, and pre-plumb for future laundry sink.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Campbell

TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL Brokerage Phone: 941-504-6056 License #3601813 Listed on: 12/10/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Luz Rivera Tanon

MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE License #3614849

MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,280 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $263 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,600 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Shower Only

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Reclaimed Water Irrigation System

Schools

  • Chester W Taylor Elemen Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Tax Lot 819
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-26-20-0060-00000-08190
  • $2,500 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Castle Group/Pete Molloy Association, Phone Number (813) 587-2938
  • Built by Taylor Morrison
  • River Landing Subdivision, Bahama Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

7,280 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$263 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2600
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Building Area Total: 3585
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7280
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 333.06
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 236.54
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-504-6056
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Formal Dining Room Separate,Great Room,Inside Utility,Loft
  • Living Area Meters: 241.55

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Projected Completion Date: 2025-04-30T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 788
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Pete Molloy
  • Phone: 813-587-2938
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Please see Community Sales Manager for details.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3152.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 262.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 262.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: X
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-20-0060-00000-08190
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please see Community Sales Manager for details.

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 93/113
  • Tax Lot: 819
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2500

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please see Community Sales Manager for details.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Sold $615,000 -0.8% $237 / Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Price Changed $619,890 -0.8% $238 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Price Changed $624,999 -0.6% $240 / Sq Ft
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Price Changed $629,064 +0.3% $242 / Sq Ft
01/04/2025 01/04/25 Price Changed $627,064 +0.2% $241 / Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 For Sale $625,965 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8329109

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.