19432 Liberty Rd Boca Raton, FL 33434
Southwind Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19432 Liberty Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $555,951, approximately $363 per square foot. 19432 Liberty Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2009
Sold by
Cohen Linda and Cohen Carlee
Bought by
Cohen Linda and Cohen Carlee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Linda Cohen I
Bought by
Cohen Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Cohen Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $191,564 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $186,165 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $180,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $175,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $170,368 | $0 | $0 |