1947 E 13th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,692,274 - $1,950,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1947 E 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,780,569, approximately $767 per square foot. 1947 E 13th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Caiati Berardino
Bought by
Caiati Berardino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caiati Berardino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,809 | $91,380 | $15,360 | $76,020 |
| 2025 | $9,242 | $101,160 | $15,360 | $85,800 |
| 2024 | $9,242 | $108,420 | $15,360 | $93,060 |
| 2023 | $8,800 | $107,280 | $15,360 | $91,920 |
| 2022 | $8,137 | $95,280 | $15,360 | $79,920 |
| 2021 | $8,585 | $73,560 | $15,360 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $7,972 | $68,460 | $15,360 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $7,301 | $37,275 | $7,828 | $29,447 |
| 2017 | $6,869 | $35,167 | $8,229 | $26,938 |
| 2016 | $6,720 | $35,167 | $11,114 | $24,053 |
| 2015 | $4,001 | $34,900 | $12,264 | $22,636 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $32,926 | $11,079 | $21,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map