Estimated Value: $804,000 - $941,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1949 Barnes Ct, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $852,456, approximately $261 per square foot. 1949 Barnes Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Bemis Elementary School, Boulan Park Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Zhou Yuzhou and Qian Yun
Bought by
Yun Qian And Yuzhou Zhou Living Trust and Qian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Zhou Yuzhou and Qian Yun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Dbalt 2005-Ar1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Grant Alston Patricia Eilene and Astor Alvin
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Home Equity Loan Trust Series Ace 2005-A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Alston Alvin Bach and Grant Alston Patricia Eilene
Bought by
Grant Alston Patricia Eilene
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Alston Alvin B
Bought by
Alston Alvin B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Walter Barbara A
Bought by
Alston Alvin B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Babi Riad H
Bought by
Walter Rodney John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,600
Interest Rate
7.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property