NOT LISTED FOR SALE

195 38th Ave East Moline, IL 61244

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $290,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,492 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2022

Last sale price $215,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,792 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2022

Check out this well maintained, 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home located in East Moline. You are sure to love all of the space this quad-level house offers for entertaining family and friends throughout the year. You'll discover cathedral ceilings and wood beams once you enter through the front door. The main level offers an inviting living room with access to the formal dining room and a spacious kitchen. From the kitchen, you will find a 4 season room with cathedral ceilings also and access to the backyard and patio. The upper level hosts the master bedroom with its own bath, 2 guest bedrooms and another full bath. The lower level includes a family room with a gas fireplace and built-in shelving units for extra storage along with a half bath and a laundry area. The basement is unfinished, but has great potential for more living space or all of your storage needs. Don't let this fabulous home get away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Bassford

RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf License #S42142000/475.142927 Listed on: 01/26/2022

RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

Last Buyer's Agent

Nick Rossa

Mel Foster Co. Moline License #S66102000/475.179618

Mel Foster Co. Moline

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,815

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 9,583

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Quad-Level Property
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,815

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Quad-Level/4-Level
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 CHRISTENSONS 8TH ADD
  • Lvt Date: 01/26/2022
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Hood/Fan, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Trash Compactor
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Gas Lighter
  • Interior Amenities: Ceilings/Cath/Vault/Tray, Ceiling Fan
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number of Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14x12, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Foundation: Brick, Full, Partially Finished, Poured
  • Master Bedroom Egress Window: Yes
  • Bathroom Master Bedroom: Full
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 Egress Window: Yes
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Egress Window: Yes
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 22x15, On Level: Lower, Flooring: Carpet
  • Formal Dining Room: Dimensions: 13x10, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 26x12, On Level: Main, Flooring: Other
  • Kitchen Dining: Dining Formal, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 14x9, On Level: Lower, Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 21x21, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 764
  • Additional Room 1: Dimensions: 19x13, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 2: Dimensions: 13x8, On Level: Main, Flooring: Other
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 86.28
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2492
  • Total Sq Ft: 2492
  • Finished Lower Level Sq Ft: 728
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 1044
  • Upper Level Finished Sq Ft: 720

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Patio
  • Road Access: Curbs & Gutters
  • Roofing: Shingles
  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Guest Parking, On Street Parking, Paved
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Number Cars: 2
  • Number Of Garage Remotes: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Water Heater - Gas, Central Air
  • Utilities On: Yes
  • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water, Sump Pump

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 74x123
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Description: Level
  • Subdivision: Christensens
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 7815.36
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 17-02-218-001
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied, Senior Homestead
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: United Township

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2022
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
List Price
$229,990
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,990
-6.52%
Current Estimated Value
$279,458

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,458
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.47%
Original Mortgage
$206,550
Outstanding Balance
$193,957
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,501

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Agbodeka Yaovi Wada Francis $215,000 Gomez Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Agbodeka Yaovi Wada Francis $206,550
Closed Agbodeka Yaovi Wada Francis $6,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2022 03/09/22 Sold $215,000 -6.5% $86 / Sq Ft
02/03/2022 02/03/22 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2022 01/26/22 For Sale $229,990 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,423 $99,914 $9,709 $90,205
2023 $9,432 $92,002 $8,940 $83,062
2022 $8,082 $88,294 $8,580 $79,714
2021 $7,897 $84,411 $8,203 $76,208
2020 $7,815 $83,000 $8,066 $74,934
2019 $7,545 $81,693 $7,939 $73,754
2018 $7,545 $80,463 $7,819 $72,644
2017 $7,298 $79,196 $7,696 $71,500
2016 $7,006 $76,740 $7,457 $69,283
2015 $6,772 $75,000 $7,288 $67,712
2014 $1,110 $61,718 $7,361 $54,357
2013 $1,110 $61,718 $7,361 $54,357

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: QC4229890

RMLS Alliance

APN: 17-02-218-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.