1950 S 200 W Unit D21 Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 S 200 W Unit D21, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $406,022, approximately $145 per square foot. 1950 S 200 W Unit D21 is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Bountiful Elementary School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Caldwell C Lee and Reyes Bexaida R
Bought by
Caldwell C Lee and Caldwell Bexsaida R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Curzon Leland R and Curzon Calliene
Bought by
Reyes Caldwell C and Reyes Bexaida R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Killpack Clayton D
Bought by
Killpack Clayton D and Killpack Mary Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Sharp Meda J
Bought by
Curzon Leland R and Curzon Calliene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
The James O Westergard Family Trust
Bought by
Sharp Meda J and The Robert & Meda Sharp Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell C Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Caldwell C | -- | Backman Title | |
| Killpack Clayton D | -- | Inwest Title Service | |
| Curzon Leland R | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Sharp Meda J | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curzon Leland R | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $188,650 | $55,550 | $133,100 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $182,600 | $40,150 | $142,450 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $336,000 | $72,000 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $191,400 | $39,050 | $152,350 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $264,000 | $60,000 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $256,000 | $59,300 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $249,000 | $48,000 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $233,000 | $45,000 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $169 | $94,820 | $16,500 | $78,320 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $86,130 | $16,500 | $69,630 |
| 2014 | $10 | $91,042 | $18,333 | $72,709 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,446 | $16,225 | $78,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map