1950 S 200 W Unit D24 Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 S 200 W Unit D24, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $410,631, approximately $175 per square foot. 1950 S 200 W Unit D24 is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Bountiful Elementary School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Brown Lindsie A
Bought by
Cooper Brooke Autumn and Lamarque David Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,032
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Amy
Bought by
Rodriguez Amy and The El Capital Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
City Development Inc
Bought by
Nish Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Mikkelsen Scott L
Bought by
City Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Davis Marilyn
Bought by
Mikkelsen Scott L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Brooke Autumn | -- | Stewart Title Ins | |
| Rodriguez Amy | -- | First American Title | |
| Rodriguez Amy | -- | First American Title | |
| Nish Laurie | -- | National Title Agency Llc | |
| City Development Inc | -- | Western States Title Company | |
| Mikkelsen Scott L | -- | Meridian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Brooke Autumn | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nish Laurie | $149,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikkelsen Scott L | $108,800 | |
| Closed | Mikkelsen Scott L | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $185,900 | $55,550 | $130,350 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $179,850 | $40,150 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $182,050 | $39,600 | $142,450 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $347,000 | $71,000 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $287,000 | $60,000 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $256,000 | $59,300 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $211,000 | $48,000 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $197,000 | $45,000 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $88,990 | $16,500 | $72,490 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $79,200 | $16,500 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $84,561 | $18,333 | $66,228 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,295 | $16,225 | $70,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map