19524 County Road 14 Lewiston, MN 55952
Estimated Value: $625,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19524 County Road 14, Lewiston, MN 55952 and is currently priced at $625,000, approximately $277 per square foot. 19524 County Road 14 is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Lewiston-Altura Secondary School and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Olson James A and Olson Beth A
Bought by
Olson James A and Olson Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $820,200 | $621,800 | $198,400 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $765,500 | $568,600 | $196,900 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $744,500 | $545,100 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $690,300 | $497,400 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $605,500 | $428,600 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $605,900 | $445,500 | $160,400 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $605,900 | $445,500 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $558,100 | $400,100 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map