NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1970 Springwood Dr Conway, AR 72034

Estimated Value: $357,405 - $389,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,424 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2020

Last sale price $275,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,247 / mo

113 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

This adorable house has been so well maintained. It hosts 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, an office and a formal dinning room and is located in a well established neighborhood. New HVAC in 2017, new roof in Feb. 2018, kitchen renovation in 2015, new hot water heater in 2014, new wood floors in 2016, and the list goes on and on!!! Call today for an appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Henson

501 Professionals Realty & Investments Listed on: 02/08/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Markiba Johnson

Arkansas Real Estate Solutions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,135

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,424 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,135

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 02/11/2020
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs Present
  • Bedrooms: 4 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2424
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Tile, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Equip: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Association Fee: 120
  • Frequency: Annual

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.29
  • Estimated Lot Size: .29
  • Lot: Level
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2134.81
  • Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2020
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Harper Victor and Harper Lorene L
Bought by
Tyus James D
Seller's Agent
Diane Henson
501 Professionals Realty & Investments
Buyer's Agent
Markiba Johnson
Arkansas Real Estate Solutions
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Current Estimated Value
$368,601

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,601
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.09%
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$231,142
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,459

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Rawls Chad D and Rawls Natalie
Bought by
Harper Victor and Harper Lorene L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005
Bought by
Rawls

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Schuyler George W and Schuyler Patricia G
Bought by
Rawls Cahd D and Rawls Natalie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Bought by
Schuyler

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tyus James D $275,000 None Available
Harper Victor $245,000 Waco Title Company
Rawls $185,000 --
Rawls Cahd D $185,000 Conway Title Service
Rawls $185,000 --
Schuyler $161,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tyus James D $261,250
Previous Owner Rawls Cahd D $148,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Sold $275,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
05/31/2020 05/31/20 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2020 02/08/20 For Sale $275,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,909 $66,420 $5,600 $60,820
2024 $2,777 $66,420 $5,600 $60,820
2023 $2,645 $52,270 $5,600 $46,670
2022 $2,270 $52,270 $5,600 $46,670
2021 $2,270 $52,270 $5,600 $46,670
2020 $1,760 $42,190 $5,600 $36,590
2019 $2,135 $42,190 $5,600 $36,590
2018 $2,135 $42,190 $5,600 $36,590
2017 $1,785 $42,190 $5,600 $36,590
2016 $1,785 $42,190 $5,600 $36,590
2015 $2,179 $43,060 $5,600 $37,460
2014 $1,829 $43,060 $5,600 $37,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 20004880

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 711-12143-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.