NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,613,271 - $2,210,000

5 Beds
6 Baths
3,963 Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1978 Cunningham Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81507 and is currently estimated at $1,943,090, approximately $490 per square foot. 1978 Cunningham Ave is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Wingate Elementary School, Redlands Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Proschold Family Trust
Bought by
Legacy Ii Homeowners Association Inc
Current Estimated Value
$1,943,090

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Kissner Ron L and Kissner Nola A
Bought by
Proschold Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Triplett Kevin W and Triplett Holly M
Bought by
Kissner Ron L and Kissner Nola A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Newell John M and Newell Vickie J
Bought by
Triplett Kevin W and Triplett Holly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Legacy Ii Homeowners Association Inc -- None Available
Proschold Family Trust $1,060,000 Heritage Title
Kissner Ron L $1,000,000 Abstract & Title Company Of
Triplett Kevin W $1,075,000 None Available
Proschold Family Trust $47,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Proschold Family Trust $450,000
Previous Owner Triplett Kevin W $750,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,458 $109,210 $20,310 $88,900
2024 $7,570 $107,140 $21,050 $86,090
2023 $7,570 $107,140 $21,050 $86,090
2022 $5,690 $79,270 $15,640 $63,630
2021 $5,884 $81,550 $16,090 $65,460
2020 $5,507 $79,010 $15,020 $63,990
2019 $5,163 $79,010 $15,020 $63,990
2018 $5,652 $78,250 $13,680 $64,570
2017 $5,642 $88,300 $13,680 $74,620
2016 $5,123 $79,530 $12,740 $66,790
2015 $5,165 $79,530 $12,740 $66,790
2014 $4,271 $65,800 $9,950 $55,850
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.