2 Branchfield San Antonio, TX 78254
Braun Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Branchfield, San Antonio, TX 78254 and is currently estimated at $308,148, approximately $134 per square foot. 2 Branchfield is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, Stevenson Middle School, and O'Connor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Rawlins Wade J and Rawlins Jennifer M
Bought by
Powell John C and Powell Ana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,792
Outstanding Balance
$34,278
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Medallion Ltd
Bought by
Rawlins Wade J and Rawlins Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,791
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell John C | -- | -- | |
| Rawlins Wade J | -- | Marathon Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell John C | $117,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Rawlins Wade J | $115,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,263 | $320,360 | $56,820 | $263,540 |
| 2024 | $7,263 | $317,190 | $50,160 | $267,030 |
| 2023 | $7,263 | $317,190 | $50,160 | $267,030 |
| 2022 | $7,220 | $291,670 | $41,640 | $250,030 |
| 2021 | $6,513 | $254,080 | $38,120 | $215,960 |
| 2020 | $5,910 | $226,540 | $29,950 | $196,590 |
| 2019 | $5,705 | $212,980 | $29,950 | $183,030 |
| 2018 | $5,578 | $208,110 | $29,950 | $178,160 |
| 2017 | $5,365 | $199,800 | $29,950 | $169,850 |
| 2016 | $5,364 | $199,750 | $29,950 | $169,800 |
| 2015 | $4,485 | $188,160 | $29,950 | $158,210 |
| 2014 | $4,485 | $166,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map