2 Montauk Ct Saint Louis, MO 63146
Estimated Value: $277,532 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Montauk Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63146 and is currently estimated at $294,133, approximately $208 per square foot. 2 Montauk Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Willow Brook Elementary School, Pattonville Heights Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Sarris Dennis
Bought by
Dennis Sarris Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Jacobson Curtis W and Jacobson Elizabeth A
Bought by
Ritacco Joseph A and Sarris Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Benoist Steven M and Benoist Phyllis C
Bought by
Jacobson Curtis W and Jacobson Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Sarris Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ritacco Joseph A | $142,000 | -- | |
| Jacobson Curtis W | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ritacco Joseph A | $127,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Curtis W | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $51,530 | $14,190 | $37,340 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $46,190 | $8,870 | $37,320 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $46,190 | $8,870 | $37,320 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $34,430 | $10,640 | $23,790 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $34,430 | $10,640 | $23,790 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $32,680 | $10,640 | $22,040 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $32,680 | $10,640 | $22,040 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $29,140 | $8,870 | $20,270 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $29,140 | $8,870 | $20,270 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $27,630 | $9,750 | $17,880 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $27,630 | $9,750 | $17,880 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $24,230 | $5,570 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map