T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Theodore Mantos III
Bean Group / Portsmouth
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $478,000
BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom, 1 bath single-family home within walking distance to downtown Dover. This hidden gem is move in ready and has all there is to offer for its next owners. This 1950’s ranch was completely remodeled in 2017 including new kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, septic system, new heating system and more. Large oversized 30X30 garage for two-plus cars & all of your storage needs. Thompson Road is privately maintained by the owners giving it a very neighborly & welcoming feel. Extremely secluded backyard, with newly painted deck perfect for entertaining and privacy. Come take a look at our open house this Saturday from 10-12. This adorable home won’t last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Theodore Mantos III
Bean Group / Portsmouth License #066360 Listed on: 06/25/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minion Michael P | $306,000 | None Available | |
| Chouinard Samuel | $260,000 | -- | |
| Deyo James T | $97,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minion Michael P | $214,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chouinard Samuel | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deyo James T | $69,928 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Sold | $306,000 | +2.0% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | +15.3% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | Sold | $260,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,031 | $408,100 | $154,000 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $7,415 | $408,100 | $154,000 | $254,100 |
| 2023 | $7,424 | $397,000 | $162,100 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $7,255 | $365,700 | $154,000 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $7,154 | $329,700 | $145,900 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $6,956 | $279,900 | $129,700 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $256,000 | $117,500 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $6,031 | $242,000 | $109,400 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $5,515 | $213,200 | $89,200 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $5,389 | $205,000 | $92,200 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $5,162 | $194,000 | $83,900 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $5,046 | $194,000 | $83,900 | $110,100 |
| 2011 | $4,886 | $194,500 | $77,500 | $117,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Theodore Mantos III
Bean Group / Portsmouth
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Suzanne Rosario
Keller Williams Gateway Realty
(603) 209-3269
43 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Scott Patterson
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Robin Valeri
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
(603) 714-2926
6 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4813021
APN: DOVR-000002-I000000-K000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.