20 Abraham Dr Daisytown, PA 15427
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Abraham Dr, Daisytown, PA 15427 and is currently estimated at $228,258, approximately $177 per square foot. 20 Abraham Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including California Area Elementary School, California Area Middle School, and California Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Lytle John C
Bought by
Kulenich Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulenich Stephen | $2,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $150,700 | $27,600 | $123,100 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $150,700 | $27,600 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $150,700 | $27,600 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $146,200 | $27,600 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $146,200 | $27,600 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $146,200 | $27,600 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $146,200 | $27,600 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $146,200 | $27,600 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $379 | $146,200 | $27,600 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $379 | $15,206 | $652 | $14,554 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,206 | $652 | $14,554 |
| 2014 | $364 | $15,206 | $652 | $14,554 |
| 2013 | $364 | $15,206 | $652 | $14,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map