20 Hobart Ln Amherst, MA 01002
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hobart Ln, Amherst, MA 01002 and is currently estimated at $325,891, approximately $247 per square foot. 20 Hobart Ln is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $194,500 | $0 | $194,500 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $183,400 | $0 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $157,000 | $0 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $150,600 | $0 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $140,100 | $0 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $140,100 | $0 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $130,900 | $0 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $130,900 | $0 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $127,500 | $0 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $127,500 | $0 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $127,500 | $0 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map