20 Hunterbrook Ct Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hunterbrook Ct, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $373,960, approximately $180 per square foot. 20 Hunterbrook Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Sanvee Yves David and Sanvee Kayi G
Bought by
Sanvee Family Preservation Trust and Sanvee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Muskopf Inc
Bought by
Jones Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Sanvee Yves D and Sanvee Kayi G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,198
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
J W Voska Development Co Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanvee Family Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Barbara C | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Sanvee Yves D | $192,748 | First Title Agency | |
| Nvr Inc | $24,900 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Barbara C | $354,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanvee Yves D | $154,198 | |
| Closed | Sanvee Yves D | $28,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,802 | $106,610 | $15,780 | $90,830 |
| 2024 | $4,802 | $106,610 | $15,780 | $90,830 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $111,360 | $15,780 | $95,580 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $69,920 | $15,780 | $54,140 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $69,920 | $15,780 | $54,140 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $69,920 | $15,780 | $54,140 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $62,280 | $16,080 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $62,280 | $16,080 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $3,479 | $62,280 | $16,080 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $57,750 | $16,080 | $41,670 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $57,750 | $16,080 | $41,670 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $57,750 | $16,080 | $41,670 |
| 2013 | $3,249 | $57,170 | $16,080 | $41,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map