20 Putnam Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $623,876 - $777,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Putnam Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $700,438, approximately $460 per square foot. 20 Putnam Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cheder at the Ohel, and Martin De Porres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Paracha Shafiq
Bought by
Mathelier Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Palmigiano Ralph
Bought by
Paracha Shafique and Paracha Ghulam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Belfiore Peter and Belfiore Florence
Bought by
Palmigiano Ralph and Graham Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathelier Marie | $412,000 | -- | |
| Paracha Shafique | $245,500 | Cheddi Goberghen | |
| Palmigiano Ralph | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History