2000 Highway 3 Satartia, MS 39162
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Highway 3, Satartia, MS 39162 and is currently estimated at $123,022, approximately $71 per square foot. 2000 Highway 3 is a home located in Yazoo County with nearby schools including Yazoo County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $2,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $259 | $2,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $249 | $2,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $236 | $2,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $234 | $2,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $232 | $2,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $269 | $2,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $269 | $2,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $269 | $2,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $269 | $2,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $321 | $2,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $14,765 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map