2001 Union Ave North Bend, OR 97459
Estimated Value: $362,274
Studio
--
Bath
5,500
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Union Ave, North Bend, OR 97459 and is currently estimated at $362,274, approximately $65 per square foot. 2001 Union Ave is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, North Bend Middle School, and North Bend Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $195,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $189,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $184,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $178,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $173,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $173,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $163,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $158,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $154,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $149,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $145,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $141,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map