2003 W 950 N Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 W 950 N, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $597,223, approximately $241 per square foot. 2003 W 950 N is a home with nearby schools including Ellison Park School, Shoreline Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Nouh Ahmad
Bought by
Nouh Ahmad and Saad Hala K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,921
Outstanding Balance
$366,965
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nouh Ahmad | -- | First American Title | |
| Nouh Ahmad | -- | First American Title | |
| Nouh Ahmad | -- | First American Title | |
| Nouh Ahmad | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nouh Ahmad | $399,921 | |
| Closed | Nouh Ahmad | $399,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $295,350 | $84,306 | $211,044 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $281,600 | $98,183 | $183,417 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $500,000 | $87,548 | $412,452 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $268,400 | $61,256 | $207,144 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $91,959 | $91,959 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map