2011 S 7th St Waco, TX 76706
Baylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,216 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 S 7th St, Waco, TX 76706 and is currently estimated at $304,554, approximately $205 per square foot. 2011 S 7th St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including South Waco Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Beer Linda M and Beer Scott E
Bought by
Sl Investments
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Willis Richard and Willis Karen
Bought by
Beer Scott E and Beer Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Meza Robert
Bought by
Willis Richard and Willis Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Tah Properties Ltd
Bought by
Meza Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sl Investments | -- | -- | |
| Beer Scott E | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Richard | -- | Home Abstract | |
| Meza Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sl Investments | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Robert | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,483 | $333,650 | $67,630 | $266,020 |
| 2024 | $7,483 | $331,740 | $67,630 | $264,110 |
| 2023 | $6,905 | $308,010 | $67,630 | $240,380 |
| 2022 | $6,552 | $260,270 | $62,000 | $198,270 |
| 2021 | $5,292 | $199,040 | $56,360 | $142,680 |
| 2020 | $4,888 | $180,250 | $56,360 | $123,890 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $177,950 | $56,360 | $121,590 |
| 2018 | $4,943 | $173,930 | $56,360 | $117,570 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $167,170 | $28,180 | $138,990 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $164,850 | $28,180 | $136,670 |
| 2015 | $4,528 | $164,390 | $28,180 | $136,210 |
| 2014 | $4,528 | $160,880 | $25,360 | $135,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map