NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2011 Springfield Ave Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

Estimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,840,000

0.05 Acres
$30,537,937 Price per Acre
2,364 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2024

Last sale price $1,510,000 $1,573 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,379 / mo

About This Lot

As of June 2024

Submitted as a lot/land for comp purposes only. Lot Value sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maureen Lee

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 310-489-8166 License #01475893 Listed on: 06/27/2024

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Nuzzolo

Thompson Team Real Estate, Inc. License #01853418

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 2,364 Sq Ft Lot
  • Value in Land
  • Tear Down
  • Property is zoned HBR1YY

Location

  • Urban Location

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4184024025
  • $399 per year additional tax assessments

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

2,364 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • View: No
  • Zoning: HBR1YY
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 4184024025
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 638.75

• Lot Features: Tear Down, Value In Land
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2364.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0543
  • Latitude Manual: 33.86934300

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 2364.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 6210.01
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 399.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2024
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
List Price
$1,510,000
Sold Price
$1,510,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,658,210

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,210
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.13%
Original Mortgage
$1,208,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2024
Closed on
May 31, 2024
List Price
$1,510,000
Sold Price
$1,510,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,208,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2015
Sold by
Ferdin Wanda D
Bought by
Ferdin Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Silveira Megan and Estate Of Delores Syed
Bought by
Ferdin Wanda D and Wanda D Ferdin Trust Survivors Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cove Capital Company Llc $1,510,000 Lawyers Title Company
Cove Capital Company Llc $1,510,000 Lawyers Title Company
Ferdin Properties Llc -- None Available
Ferdin Wanda D $699,000 Usa National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Cove Capital Company Llc $1,208,000
Closed Cove Capital Company Llc $1,208,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Sold $1,510,000 0.0% $1,573 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2024 06/27/24 For Sale $1,510,000 -- $1,573 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,854 $1,540,200 $1,413,720 $126,480
2024 $9,716 $877,970 $702,380 $175,590
2023 $9,520 $860,756 $688,608 $172,148
2022 $9,349 $843,879 $675,106 $168,773
2021 $9,227 $827,333 $661,869 $165,464
2019 $8,988 $802,796 $642,239 $160,557
2018 $8,678 $787,056 $629,647 $157,409
2016 $8,256 $756,496 $605,198 $151,298
2015 $8,099 $745,134 $596,108 $149,026
2014 $7,834 $730,539 $584,432 $146,107
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB24132527

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4184-024-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.