NOT LISTED FOR SALE

202 Aylesbury Ln Davenport, FL 33837

Estimated Value: $306,871 - $316,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2025

Last sale price $315,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,032 / mo

172 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gunite Pool
  • Furnished
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat in the sought-after Aylesbury Subdivision! This well-maintained pool home has been a favorite for short-term rentals and offers a wonderful opportunity whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation getaway, or an investment property. Roof installed in 2023. Enjoy the open, airy floor plan designed for easy living and entertaining, with a split bedroom layout providing added privacy. The indoor laundry room adds convenience, while the dedicated pool bathroom makes outdoor living even more enjoyable. Step outside and take a dip in your private pool (resurfaced - October 2025) or explore the nearby attractions — you're just minutes from Posner Park, offering a variety of shops, dining options, and entertainment. Plus, you're conveniently close to world-famous theme parks, golf courses, and more! Whether you're seeking relaxation, adventure, or a bit of both, this home is ready to welcome you. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity – schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Staker

WATSON REALTY CORP. Brokerage Phone: 407-589-1600 License #3006328 Listed on: 04/29/2025

WATSON REALTY CORP.

Co-Listed By

Ellen Thunell

WATSON REALTY CORP. Brokerage Phone: 407-589-1600 License #3080160

Last Buyer's Agent

Laury Cruz Penalo De Gomez

MY REALTY GROUP, LLC. License #3524473

MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,874

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,452 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Davenport School Of The Arts Elementary School
  • Daniel Jenkins Academy Of Technology Middle School
  • Ridge Community Senior High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Specialty Management Company Association, Phone Number (407) 647-2622
  • Aylesbury Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,874

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1452
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 1997
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR272504002
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-589-1600
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 185.53
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 216.94
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-589-1600
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 134.90

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0225G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 332.96
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Specialty Management Company
  • Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer and Buyer's Agent are to verify with County/City and HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: info@greatcommunities.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 332.96
  • Total Monthly Fees: 27.75
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 27.75

Schools

  • Elementary School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Parcel Number: 27 26 20 706013 001140
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyers and Buyers' Agent are responsible for checking with the HOA and County to confirm any lease restrictions.
  • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3874.2
  • Tax Block: 001/001140
  • Tax Book Number: 112/22
  • Tax Lot: 140

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2025
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Innocent Yvon and Azor Suze
Bought by
Tra 202 Llc
Seller's Agent
Greg Staker
WATSON REALTY CORP.
Buyer's Agent
Laury Cruz Penalo De Gomez
MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Views
169
Current Estimated Value
$310,468

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,532
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.39%
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$220,288
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,180

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Ulloa Segundo
Bought by
Innocent Yvon and Azor Suze

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Brankin Michael and Brankin Kathleen
Bought by
Ulloa Segundo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
9.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tra 202 Llc $315,000 Watson Title Services
Innocent Yvon $80,000 Closing Time Title Inc
Ulloa Segundo $230,000 Overtime Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tra 202 Llc $220,500
Previous Owner Ulloa Segundo $207,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Sold $315,000 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $315,000 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
10/18/2025 10/18/25 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $315,000 -4.5% $217 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 For Sale $330,000 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Price Changed $330,000 -5.7% $227 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 For Sale $350,000 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,874 $256,491 -- --
2024 $3,642 $233,174 -- --
2023 $3,642 $211,976 -- --
2022 $3,245 $192,705 $0 $0
2021 $2,912 $175,186 $32,000 $143,186
2020 $2,880 $174,935 $31,000 $143,935
2018 $2,604 $149,715 $29,500 $120,215
2017 $2,405 $135,658 $0 $0
2016 $2,236 $123,325 $0 $0
2015 $1,720 $112,114 $0 $0
2014 $1,860 $101,922 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6295780

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-26-20-706013-001140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.