202 E Potter Dr Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,286
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Potter Dr, Anchorage, AK 99518. 202 E Potter Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Taku Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Sold by
Browning Christina
Bought by
Hostetler Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Venhuizen Anita L and Felton Ivan W
Bought by
Midtown Property Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hostetler Christina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Midtown Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| Venhuizen Anita L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,495 | $792,200 | $397,500 | $394,700 |
| 2024 | $12,495 | $773,900 | $397,500 | $376,400 |
| 2023 | $12,633 | $741,800 | $382,300 | $359,500 |
| 2022 | $12,115 | $719,400 | $379,500 | $339,900 |
| 2021 | $12,751 | $707,600 | $372,100 | $335,500 |
| 2020 | $12,026 | $707,400 | $364,700 | $342,700 |
| 2019 | $11,485 | $702,000 | $357,500 | $344,500 |
| 2018 | $11,318 | $690,100 | $357,500 | $332,600 |
| 2017 | $10,700 | $683,300 | $357,500 | $325,800 |
| 2016 | $9,666 | $666,600 | $357,500 | $309,100 |
| 2015 | $9,666 | $653,900 | $357,500 | $296,400 |
| 2014 | $9,666 | $641,300 | $357,500 | $283,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map