202 E Walnut St van Buren, OH 45889
Estimated Value: $183,572 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Walnut St, van Buren, OH 45889 and is currently estimated at $219,143, approximately $150 per square foot. 202 E Walnut St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Gentry Shaun M and Gentry Erin R
Bought by
Still Adam M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,567
Outstanding Balance
$70,475
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Est Sr Walter W Crum
Bought by
Gentry Shaun M and Gentry Erin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Bought by
Crum Walter W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1989
Bought by
Crum Walter W and Crum Hazel C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still Adam M | $110,000 | Mid American Title Agency In | |
| Gentry Shaun M | $51,000 | -- | |
| Crum Walter W | -- | -- | |
| Crum Walter W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Still Adam M | $108,567 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentry Shaun M | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,766 | $51,610 | $5,460 | $46,150 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $51,610 | $5,460 | $46,150 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $51,610 | $5,460 | $46,150 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $35,140 | $5,450 | $29,690 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $32,230 | $5,450 | $26,780 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $32,230 | $5,450 | $26,780 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $28,150 | $4,740 | $23,410 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $28,150 | $4,740 | $23,410 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $28,150 | $4,740 | $23,410 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $23,930 | $4,740 | $19,190 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $23,930 | $4,740 | $19,190 |
| 2012 | $1,644 | $23,930 | $4,740 | $19,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map