2021 Rancho Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Rancho Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $666,010, approximately $380 per square foot. 2021 Rancho Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,854 | $546,613 | $204,978 | $341,635 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $525,389 | $197,019 | $328,370 |
| 2022 | $5,718 | $515,088 | $193,156 | $321,932 |
| 2021 | $5,118 | $458,302 | $171,563 | $286,739 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $409,199 | $153,182 | $256,017 |
| 2019 | $4,451 | $397,280 | $148,720 | $248,560 |
| 2018 | $4,279 | $382,000 | $143,000 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $338,000 | $127,000 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $338,000 | $123,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $3,621 | $338,000 | $127,000 | $211,000 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $296,000 | $111,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map