2027 Memory Ln Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
897
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Memory Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $291,510, approximately $324 per square foot. 2027 Memory Ln is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cowern Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2010
Sold by
Liekhus Gregory Raymond
Bought by
Nordling Candice Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordling Candice Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $262,600 | $40,900 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $256,200 | $40,900 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $223,000 | $40,900 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $207,900 | $40,900 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $207,000 | $40,900 | $166,100 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $182,800 | $40,900 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $162,800 | $40,900 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $148,200 | $40,900 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $141,000 | $40,900 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map